• Bucks County Cooperative Purchasing Group Voting Mmebers & Key Personnel

    (* designates primary voting member)
     
     
    David Matyas
     BCIU #22
     
    Bensalem Township School District Bristol Borough School District
    Alison Bilohlavek*
     
     Karen Burke-Beaumeister*
     
    Chris McHugh*
    Pat Pulley - Bid Coordinator
     
    Dana Cochran
    Jennifer Moyer     
     
    Gerry Morocco - Bid Clerk
     
     Mike Bevilaqua

    Pat Heatherington
     
    Kasey Kollar, Chm.-Regional Wide Area Network, Internet & High Speed Telecommunications Bid
     
     
     
     
    Alicia Simons, Chm.-Sound Field Systems Bid
     




    Bristol Township School District Centennial School District    Central Bucks School District
    Joshua Sweigard *
     
    Chris Berdnik*
     
    Juliet Meehan* 
     Nurse/Trainer Bid-Bid Chairperson
    Donna Harder
     
     
    Donna Brassell
     
     
    Amy Ahern
    Pat Bogan
     
    Judy Markoski
     
     
    Rich Webb - Grocery Bid-Chairperson
     
     
     
     






    Council Rock School District Morrisville School District Neshaminy School District



    Robert Reinhart*   
    Jason Harris*
    Barbara Markowitz*
     
    Donna Heverly
    Dave May
     
     
    Joseph Rischow
     
     
    Gail Klobe 
     
    Julie Shemelia
     
     






    New Hope/Solebury School District Palisades School District Pennridge School District



    Andrew Lechman*
     
    Gerry Giarrantana*
     
    Jeff Loeffler*
     
    David Hansel, Mulch, Chip & Soil Bid-Chairperson
     
     
    Drew Bishop 
     
     
    Carl Duke, New Tire & Recap Bid-Chairperson
     
     Nancy Buchler  
    Theresa Hoeflich
     
     
     Sean Daubert
     



    Quakertown Community School District Pennsbury School District Middle Bucks Institute of Technology



    DottiAnne Edmonds*
     
    Steven Waterson* 
     
    Rob Vining*
     
    Robert Reigel
     
     Daniel C. Rodgers

    Richard Hansen
     
    Julie Heffentrager
     
    Scott Millward
     
    Pat Rich
     



    Upper Bucks Vocational Technical School
     
    Bucks County Technical High School



    Gail Capuano*
     
    Marie Schultz*
     

    Joe Murphy
     
    Sharon Renderio